Confidentiality Policy 

In accordance with the requirements of the Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and extended, and of the Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and protection of privacy in electronic communications sector, S.C. NIAD PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS SRL. has to manage the personal data sent by our customers safely and only in the specified purposes. 

 

S.C. NIAD PROFESIONAL SOLUTIONS SRL. is registered with the Personal Data Processing Register under no. 22874. 

 

Nobody has to send these data; however, the refusal to send them makes it impossible for us to complete your order. 


The recorded information is intended to be used by our operators. 


SC NIAD PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS SRL. guarantees data confidentiality, therefore we shall not send any information (name, address, orders etc.) to third persons, except for the State’s competent bodies.

Customers’ personal data may be sent to the competent authorities that verify commercial transactions or to other authorities in charge with any other legal verification, if this is requested in accordance with the laws in force. 


S.C. NIAD PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS SRL uses methods and technology of security, together with the policies applied to employees and work procedures, inclusively control and audit procedures, to protect personal data, collected in accordance with the legal provisions in force.

In accordance with the Law no. 677/2001, our customers benefit from the right of access, intervention on the data, the right of not being subject to an individual decision and the right to apply to courts. The customers are entitled to oppose to the processing of their personal data and to formally request the deletion of their data. This request may be sent to the following e-mail address office@tourism-and-food.com



Sincerely yours,


Tourism-and-food.com Team